2017 Schedule

This is the current confirmed schedule this season. Please keep in mind that things can change so keep an eye out for updates.

Matches

Date

Day

Comp

Opposition

Ground

Result

01 Apr Sat JCL1 R1 Alpha Quashers 1st XI Sano1 Won by 86 runs
02 Apr Sun JCL2 R1 Fuji Far East Sano4 Won by 18 runs
15 Apr Sat JCL1 R2 Max 1st XI Sano1 Won by 1 wkt
23 Apr Sun JCUP Men In Blue (a.m.) Sammu Lost by 2 wkts
23 Apr Sun JCL2 R2 Paddy Foleys 2nd XI Sano1 Lost by 8 wkts
07 May Sun JCL2 R3 Alpha Quashers 2nd XI Sano3 Won by 6 wkts 
14 May Sun JCL1 R3 Sano 1st XI Tanuma Lost by 2 wkts
20 May Sat JCUP Rising Stars (a.m.) Sammu Lost  by 1 run
21 May Sun JCL1 R4 Wyverns 1st XI Tanuma Lost by 2 runs
27 May Sat JCL2 R4 Max 2nd XI Sano1 Won by 10 wkts
04 Jun Sun JCUP Tokyo Falcons (p.m.) Sammu Won by 51 runs 
10 Jun Sat JCL1 R5 Wombats Fuji1 Won by 2 wkts  
11 Jun Sun JCL2 R5 Tigers 2nd XI Sano1 Lost by 88 runs 
18 Jun Sun JCL1 R6 Paddy Foleys 1st XI Tanuma Lost by 1 wkt 
01 Jul Sat JCL1 R7 Tigers 1st XI Tanuma Canc. Rain
02 Jul Sun JCL2 R7 Sano 2nd XI Sano1 Lost by 2 wkts
08 Jul Sat JCL1 R8 Alpha Quashers 1st XI Sano3 Lost by 7 wkts
16 Jul Sun JCUP Tsukuba CC (a.m.) Sammu Lost by 4 wkts
22 Jul Sat JCUP Tsukuba CC (p.m)  Sammu Lost by 52 runs
29 Jul  Sat JCL1 R9 Max 1st XI Sano3 Lost by 9 wkts
05 Aug Sat JCL2 R9 Wyverns 2nd XI Sano3 Won by 49 runs
19 Aug Sat JCL1 R10 Sano 1st XI Tanuma Lost by 6 wkts
26 Aug Sat JCL2 R10 Adore Tanuma Lost by 40 runs 
27 Aug Sun JCUP Final TBA Sammu N/A
02 Sep Sat JCL1 R11 Wyverns 1st XI Sano3 Lost by 1 wkt 
09 Sep Sat JCL1 SF TBA TBA N/A
10 Sep Sun JCL2 SF Alpha Quashers TBA Lost by 78 runs 
30 Sep Sat JCL1 Final TBA Tanuma N/A
01 Oct Sun JCL2 Final TBA Tanuma N/A 
           
           
     

..

Other Events

Date

Day

Event

Details

Ground

Outcome

19 Feb Sun Training 12:00-15:00 Akai Farm  8 Sharks
19 Mar Sun Training  12:00-15:00 Akai Farm  10 Sharks
26 Mar Sun AGM 09:30 – 12:00 Funabashi  12 Sharks
09 Apr Sun Umpire  PF 2 vs Tigers 2 Sano3  KB & Tel (rain)
22 Apr  Sat Umpire  FFE vs Sano 2 Sano3  KB & Sumon
23 Apr (p.m) Sun Umpire  Falcons vs RS Sammu  Nav & Vicky
13 May Sat Umpire Max 1 vs Alpha Q 1 Sano3  Anton & Dave (rain)
21 May Sun Umpire Tigers 2 vs FFE Sano3  KB & Sankar
24 Jun Sat Umpire Wombats vs Tigers 1 Fuji1  Mahesh & CT
24 Jun Sat Training 13:00-16:00 Akai Farm  7 Sharks
25 Jun Sun Umpire Sano 1 vs PF 1 Sano3  Molloy & Adit
09 Jul Sun Umpire Tsukuba vs Falcons Sammu  Rubal & Rakib
22 Jul Sat Umpire Rising Stars vs Falcons Sammu  KB & Big Nick
22 Jul Sat Umpire Wyverns 2 vs PF 2 Sano3  Koji & Viv
30 Jul Sun Umpire PF 1 vs Alpha Q 1 Sano3  KB & Takady
26 Aug Sat Umpire Tigers 2 vs Wyverns 2 Sano1  Dave & Marcus 
03 Sep Sun Umpire Sano 1 vs Max 1 Sano1  KB & Neel