2016 Schedule
This is the current confirmed schedule this season. Please keep in mind that things can change so keep an eye out for updates.
Matches
Date
|
Day
|
Comp
|
Opposition
|
Ground
|
Result
|
02 Apr |
Sat |
JCL1 R1 |
Max CC |
Tanuma |
Won by 14 runs |
03 Apr |
Sun |
JCL2 R1 |
Wyverns 2nd XI |
Sano1 |
Won by 44 runs |
16 Apr |
Sat |
JCL1 R2 |
Sano 1st XI |
Tanuma |
Won by 30 runs |
17 Apr |
Sun |
JCUP |
Men In Blue |
Sammu |
Won by 48 runs |
23 Apr |
Sat |
JCL1 R3 |
Wyverns 1st XI |
Sano3 |
Won by 62 runs |
24 Apr |
Sun |
JCUP |
Tsukuba |
Sammu |
Lost by 10 wkts |
30 Apr |
Sat |
JCL2 R2 |
Adore CC |
Sano1 |
Lost by 24 runs |
14 May |
Sat |
JCL1 R5 |
Wombats CC |
Fuji1 |
Lost by 126 runs |
21 May |
Sat |
JCL1 R6 |
Paddy Foleys 1st XI |
Tanuma |
Won by 64 runs |
22 May |
Sun |
JCUP |
Rising Stars |
Sammu |
Lost by 45 runs |
29 May |
Sun |
JCL2 R3 |
Tigers 2nd XI |
Sano3 |
Lost by 137 runs |
04 Jun |
Sat |
JCL1 R7 |
Tigers 1st XI |
Sano1 |
Won by 134 runs |
05 Jun |
Sun |
JCUP |
Tsukuba |
Sammu |
Lost by 27 runs |
12 Jun |
Sun |
JCL2 R4 |
Fuji Far East |
Fuji1 |
Won by 2 runs |
18 Jun |
Sat |
JCL1 R8 |
Max CC |
Sano3 |
Won by 7 wkts |
25 Jun |
Sat |
JCL1 R9 |
Sano 1st XI |
Sano3 |
Won by 156 runs |
02 Jul |
Sat |
JCL2 R5 |
Sano 2nd XI |
Sano3 |
Won by 49 runs |
10 Jul |
Sun |
JCL1 R10 |
Paddy Foleys 1st XI |
Sano3 |
Won by 180 runs |
24 Jul |
Sun |
JCUP |
Men In Blue |
Sammu |
Lost by 34 runs |
13 Aug |
Sat |
JCL1 R12 |
Wyverns 1st XI |
Tanuma |
Lost by 47 runs |
20 Aug |
Sat |
JCL2 R7 |
Paddy Foleys 2nd XI |
Sano1 |
Canc. Rain |
21 Aug |
Sun |
JCUP |
Rising Stars |
Sammu |
Lost by 1 wkt |
27 Aug |
Sat |
JCL1 R13 |
Wombats CC |
Sano1 |
Canc. Rain |
28 Aug |
Sun |
JCUP Final |
TBA |
Sammu |
N/A |
03 Sep |
Sat |
JCL1 R14 |
Tigers 1st XI |
Tanuma |
Lost by 170 runs |
10 Sep |
Sat |
JCL1 SF |
Tigers 1st XI |
Tanuma |
Lost by 7 wkts |
11 Sep |
Sun |
JCL2 SF |
Tigers 2nd XI |
Tanuma |
Lost by 50 runs |
26 Nov |
Sat |
Chiba Cup |
University XI |
Sammu |
Lost |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tigers |
|
|
..
Other Events
Date
|
Day
|
Event
|
Details
|
Ground
|
Outcome
|
13 Feb |
Sat |
Training |
12:00-15:00 |
Akai Farm |
13 Players |
12 Mar |
Sat |
Training |
12:00-15:00 |
Akai Farm |
11 Players |
09 Apr |
Sat |
Umpire |
Paddy’s2 vs Tigers2 |
Tanuma |
Sankar & Anton |
01 May (am) |
Sun |
Umpire |
MIB vs Rising Stars |
Sammu |
Vicky & PG |
01 May (pm) |
Sun |
Umpire |
Rising Stars vs Tsukuba |
Sammu |
Vicky & PG |
07 May |
Sat |
Training |
12:00-15:00 |
Akai Farm |
12 Players |
08 May |
Sun |
Umpire |
Wyverns1 vs Paddys1 |
Sano1 |
Dave L & CT |
15 May |
Sun |
Umpire |
Sano1 vs Wyverns1 |
Tanuma |
Molloy & Takady |
22 May |
Sun |
Umpire |
MIB vs Tsukuba |
Sammu |
Mairaj & CT |
11 Jun |
Sat |
Training |
12:00-15:00 |
Akai Farm |
Canc. |
19 Jun |
Sun |
Umpire |
Wombats vs Wyverns1 |
Sano3 |
Viv & KB |
09 Jul |
Sat |
Umpire |
Tigers1 vs Wombats |
Sano3 |
Asala & Dhugal |
17 Jul |
Sun |
Social |
Sharks Uminohi BBQ |
Funabashi |
Canc. |
23 Jul |
Sat |
Umpire |
Wombats vs Sano1 |
Sano3 |
Prashant & Pavethy |
30 Jul |
Sat |
Umpire |
Sano2 vs Wyverns2 |
Sano3 |
Sano forfeit |
06 Aug |
Sat |
Training |
12:00-15:00 |
Akai Farm |
Canc. |
20 Aug |
Sat |
Umpire |
Adore vs Wyverns2 |
Tanuma |
Dhugal & Haruo |
28 Aug |
Sun |
Umpire |
Japan Cup Finals |
Sammu |
CT |
03 Sep |
Sat |
Umpire |
Wombats vs Max |
Sano1 |
CT & Murad |
10 Dec |
Sat |
Social |
Awards Ceremony |
Kinshicho |
25+ Sharks |
|
|
|
|
Sano3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
[cwa id=’mainpage’]