2015 Schedule
This is the current confirmed schedule this season. Please keep in mind that things can change so keep an eye out for updates.
Matches
Date
|
Day
|
Comp
|
Opposition
|
Ground
|
Result
|
04 Apr |
Sat |
JCL1 R1 |
Wyverns 1st XI |
Tanuma |
Lost by 12 runs |
12 Apr |
Sun |
JCL2 R1 |
Sano 2nd XI |
Tanuma |
Won by 58 runs |
18 Apr |
Sat |
JCL1 R2 |
Tokyo Wombats |
Sano3 |
Won by 67 runs |
25 Apr |
Sat |
JCL2 R2 |
Tigers CC |
Fuji1 |
Lost by 3 wkts |
03 May |
Sun |
JCUP |
Tigers CC |
YCAC |
Won by 70 runs |
09 May |
Sat |
JCL1 R3 |
Paddy Foleys 1st XI |
Tanuma |
Won by 148 runs |
17 May |
Sun |
JCL2 R3 |
Wyverns 2nd XI |
Sano1 |
Won by 8 wkts |
24 May |
Sun |
JCUP |
Aoyama Gakuin |
Sano4 |
Won by 33 runs |
31 May |
Sun |
JCL1 R4 |
Sano 1st XI |
Sano1 |
Won by 4 runs |
06 Jun |
Sat |
JCL2 R4 |
Fuji Far East |
Sano1 |
Won by 5 wkts |
13 Jun |
Sat |
JCL1 R5 |
Max CC |
Sano3 |
Lost by 4 wkts |
20 Jun |
Sat |
JCL2 R5 |
Adore |
Sano1 |
Won by 10 wkts |
27 Jun |
Sat |
JCL1 R6 |
Wyverns 1st XI |
Fuji1 |
Won by forfeit |
28 Jun |
Sun |
JCUP |
AlphaQ |
YCAC |
Match Abandoned |
04 Jul |
Sat |
JCL2 R6 |
Paddy Foleys 2nd XI |
Sano1 |
Won by 40 runs |
11 Jul |
Sat |
JCL1 R7 |
Tokyo Wombats |
Fuji1 |
Won by 1 run |
02 Aug |
Sun |
JCL1 R8 |
Paddy Foleys 1st XI |
Sano3 |
Lost by 32 runs |
09 Aug |
Sun |
JCUP |
British Embassy |
YCAC |
Won by 97 runs |
15 Aug |
Sat |
JCL1 R9 |
Sano 1st XI |
Tanuma |
Lost by 231 runs |
16 Aug |
Sun |
JCUP |
Semi Final vs Engineers |
YCAC |
Won by 5 wkts |
29 Aug |
Sat |
JCL1 R10 |
Max CC |
Fuji1 |
Lost by 4 wkts |
30 Aug |
Sun |
JCUP SKFinal |
AlphaQ |
YCAC |
Won by 9 wkts |
05/06 Sep |
S/S |
JCL2 SF |
Paddy Foleys 2nd XI |
Sano3 |
Lost but PF Disq |
20 Sep |
Sun |
JCL1 SF |
Tokyo Wombats |
Sano3 |
Lost by 3 wkts |
26 Sep |
Sat |
JCL1 GF |
TBA |
Tanuma |
N/A |
03 Oct |
Sat |
JCL2 GF |
Tigers |
Tanuma |
Lost by 4 wkts |
..
Other Events
Date
|
Day
|
Event
|
Details
|
Ground
|
Outcome
|
05 Apr |
Sun |
Umpire |
Wombats vs Sano |
Tanuma |
Dave & KB (rain) |
19 Apr |
Sun |
Umpire |
Sano1 vs Paddys1 |
Sano3 |
Dave & Vicky |
26 Apr |
Sun |
Umpire |
FFE vs Paddys 2 |
Fuji1 |
KB |
03 May |
Sun |
Umpire |
AlphaQ vs Aoyama |
YCAC |
KB & Sankar |
10 May |
Sun |
Umpire |
Sano1 vs Max |
Tanuma |
Molloy & Anton |
23 May |
Sat |
Meeting |
MC Meeting |
TBA |
Held on Jun 12 |
23 May |
Sat |
Training |
16:00-19:00 |
Kashiwa |
5 players |
06 Jun |
Sat |
Umpire |
Adore vs Wyverns2 |
Sano3 |
Dave |
28 Jun |
Sun |
Umpire |
Engineers vs Beans |
YCAC |
PG and Chris T |
05 Jul |
Sun |
Umpire |
FFE vs Tigers |
Sano4 |
Takady & Viv (rain) |
11 Jul |
Sat |
Umpire |
Max vs Wyverns1 |
Sano3 |
Adit |
19 Jul |
Sun |
Social |
Uminohi BBQ |
Oami |
15+ |
25 Jul |
Sat |
Training |
16:00-19:00 |
Kashiwa |
9 players |
01 Aug |
Sat |
Umpire |
Wombats vs Wyverns1 |
Sano3 |
Anton & Molloy |
08 Aug |
Sat |
Umpire |
FFE vs Tigers |
Sano3 |
KB & Chris T (forfeit) |
09 Aug |
Sun |
Umpire |
Alpha Q vs YCAC |
YCAC |
PG |
16 Aug |
Sun |
Umpire |
Beans vs Tigers |
Sano3 |
KB & Chris T |
22 Aug |
Sat |
Training |
16:00-19:00 |
Kashiwa |
|
05 Sep |
Sat |
Training |
16:00-19:00 |
Kashiwa |
|
03 Oct |
Sat |
Training |
16:00-19:00 |
Kashiwa |
|
28 Nov |
Sat |
Social |
Awards Ceremony |
TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
[cwa id=’mainpage’]