This is the current confirmed schedule this season. Please keep in mind that things can change so keep an eye out for updates.
…
Date |
Day |
Comp |
Opposition |
Ground |
Result |
29 Mar, 2014 | Sat | Friendly | Bundy Rumblers & Uenomiya | Fuji2 | lost/won |
05 Apr, 2014 | Sat | JCL1 | Wyverns 1 | Tanuma | won |
13 Apr, 2014 | Sun | JCL1 | Wombats | Fuji1 | lost |
26 Apr, 2014 | Sat | JCL1 | Sano 1 | Tanuma | lost |
27 Apr, 2014 | Sun | JCL2 | Fuji Far East | Tanuma | lost |
03 May, 2014 | Sat | JCUP | British Embassy | YC&AC | won |
24 May, 2014 | Sat | JCL1 | Paddy Foleys 1 | Sano3 | won |
01 Jun, 2014 | Sun | JCL2 | Hokushinetsu Hawks | Sano3 | lost |
p’poned | |||||
14 Jun, 2014 | Sat | JCL1 | Wyverns 1 | Sano3 | won |
15 Jun, 2014 | Sun | JCUP | Keio Knights | YC&AC | won |
c. rain | |||||
28 Jun, 2014 | Sat | JCL1 | Wombats | Fuji1 | lost |
p’poned | |||||
13 Jul, 2014 | Sun | JCUP | YCAC | YC&AC | won |
won / f | |||||
26 Jul, 2014 | Sat | JCL1 | Paddy Foleys 1 | Sano3 | won |
27 Jul, 2014 | Sun | JCL2 | Adore | Sano3 | a’doned |
02 Aug, 2014 | Sat | JCL1 | MAX | Tanuma | won |
N/A | |||||
c. rain | |||||
16 Aug, 2014 | Sun | JCL2 | Wyverns 2 | Tanuma | lost |
17 Aug, 2014 | Sun | JCUP | Finals & Wooden Spoon | YC&AC | won |
24 Aug, 2014 | Sun | JCLT20 | Sano | Tanuma | lost |
N/A | |||||
N/A | |||||
28 Sep, 2014 | Sun | JCL1 | Semi Finals | Sano3 | Lost |
05 Oct, 2014 | Sun | JCL | Finals | Tanuma/Sano | N/A |
11-13 Oct, 2014 | S/S/M | JCUP | National Finals | Tanuma/Sano | 3rd |
17 Oct, 2014 | Sat | Chiba Cup | University XI | Togane | Won |
>>>
Date |
Day |
Event |
Details |
Ground |
Result |
06 Apr, 2014 | Sun | Umpire | Sano 1 vs MAX | Tanuma | DL & KB |
19 Apr, 2014 | Sat | Training | 16:00 – 10:00 | Kashiwa | 9 Pl |
04 May, 2014 | Sun | Umpire | Indian Tigers vs Wombats | YCAC | KB & PK |
17 May, 2014 | Sat | Training | 16:00 – 19:00 | Kashiwa | 6 Pl |
17 May, 2014 | Sat | Umpire | Wyverns 1 vs Sano 1 | Sano3 | VS & ALW |
25 May, 2014 | Sun | Seminar | Train the Trainer | Sano | AT,DL,ALW |
DL & VS | |||||
AT | |||||
05 Jul, 2014 | Sat | Training | 16:00 – 19:00 | Kashiwa | 8 Pl |
13 Jul, 2014 | Sun | Umpire | MAX vs Paddys 1 | Fuji1 | AT |
13 Jul, 2014 | Sun | Umpire | British Emb vs Keio Knights | YC&AC | DL & AK |
03 Aug, 2014 | Sun | Umpire | Sano 2 vs Hokushinetsu | Sano3 | CT |
NJ | |||||
16 Aug, 2014 | Sat | Umpire | Adore vs Paddys 2 | Sano4 | KB |
16 Aug, 2014 | Sat | Umpire | Keio vs Aoyama | YCAC | TT |
30 Aug, 2014 | Sat | Training | 16:00 – 19:00 | Kashiwa | 8 Pl |
AT & DL | |||||
13 Sep, 2014 | Sat | Training | 16:00 – 19:00 | Kashiwa | 11 Pl |
14 Sep, 2014 | Sun | Umpire | JCLT20 Semi | Sano1 | AT & KB |
DL & KB | |||||
CT & KB | |||||
06 Dec, 2014 | Sat | Social | Awards Ceremony | M. Yawata | |
2013 Schedule available here